Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 8, 2016 Wisconsin General Election

Wisconsin

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Wisconsin)
Compare the candidates
Hillary Clinton - D
►Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
71
Timothy M. Kaine - D
►Websitewww.kaineforva.com
60
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
Gary Johnson - L
►Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
65
William F. "Bill" Weld - L
Jill E. Stein - G
►Websitewww.jill2016.com
68
Ajamu Baraka - G
►Websitewww.ajamubaraka.com
Darrell Castle - CON
Scott N. Bradley - CON
►Websitewww.scottbradleyforsenate.com/
Monica Moorehead - WWP
Lamont Lilly
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente - I
Michael Steinberg
►Website2016.democratic-candidates.org/Steinberg
59
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Phillip N. Anderson - L
►Websitewww.peaceprosperityprivacy.com
Russell D. "Russ" Feingold - D
►Websitewww.russfeingold.org
65
Ron Johnson - R
►Websiteronjohnsonforsenate.com
63
US House of Representatives
US Congress District No. 1
Compare the candidates
Jason Lebeck - L
►Websitejasonlebeck2016.wordpress.com
Paul Ryan - R
►Websitewww.ryanforcongress.com
48
Ryan Solen - D
►Websitewww.solenforcongress.com
US Congress District No. 2
Compare the candidates
Mark Pocan - D
►Websitepocanforcongress.com
54
Peter Theron - R
►Websitewww.theronforcongress.com
US Congress District No. 3
US Congress District No. 4
Compare the candidates
Andy Craig - L
Gwen Moore - D
►Websitewww.gwenmooreforcongress.com
67
Robert R. Raymond - I
►Websitewww.wisconsinvote.org/candidates/robert-r-raymond
64
US Congress District No. 5
Compare the candidates
John Arndt - L
►Websitewww.wisconsinvote.org/candidates/john-arndt
Khary Penebaker - D
►Websitewww.kharyforcongress.com
F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr. - R
►Websitesensenbrenner.house.gov
75
US Congress District No. 6
Compare the candidates
Jeff Dahlke - I
►Websitewww.jeffdahlkeforcongress.com
Glenn Grothman - R
►Websitewww.GlennGrothman.com
63
Sarah Lloyd - D
►Websitelloydforwisconsin.com
US Congress District No. 7
Compare the candidates
Sean P. Duffy - R
Mary Hoeft - D
►Websitewww.maryhoeftforcongress.com/#new-page
US Congress District No. 8
Compare the candidates
Mike Gallagher - R
►Websitewww.mikeforwisconsin.com
Tom Nelson - D
►Websitenelsonforwisconsin.com
Wisconsin Senate
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Robert L. Cowles - R
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/senate/cowles
68
John N. Powers - D
State Senator District 4
Lena Carolyn Taylor - D
►Websitewww.legis.wi.gov/senate/sen04/news/
52
State Senator District 6
La Tonya Ann Johnson - D
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/johnson
46
State Senator District 8
Alberta Darling - R
►Websitewww.albertadarling.com
74
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Sheila E. Harsdorf - R
►Websitewww.harsdorf.com/
62
Diane Odeen - D
►Websitewww.dianeodeen.org
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Tom Tiffany - R
►Websitewisgopsenate.com/?p=134
60
Bryan Van Stippen - D
►Websitevanstippenforsenate.com/#home-1-section
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Luther S. Olsen - R
►Websitewww.lutherolsen.com
67
Brian Smith - D
►Websitewww.briansmithforsenate.com
State Senator District 16
Mark Miller - D
►Websitemillerforwisconsin.org
75
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Dan Feyen - R
►Websitewww.feyenforsenate.com
Mark L. Harris - D
►Websitewww.harrisforwisconsin.com
State Senator District 20
Duey Stroebel - R
►Websitestroebelforassembly.com
State Senator District 22
Robert W. Wirch - D
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/senate/wirch
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Julie M. Lassa - D
►Websitewww.julielassa.com
48
Patrick Testin - R
State Senator District 26
Fred A. Risser - D
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/senate/risser
91
State Senator District 28
Dave Jonathan Craig - R
►Websitewww.votedavecraig.com
39
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Dave N. Hansen - D
►Websitewww.hansenforsenate.com
70
Eric Wimberger - R
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Dan Kapanke - R
►Websitewww.kapankeforcongress.com
71
Jennifer Shilling - D
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/senate/32/shilling
49
Chip DeNure - I
Wisconsin House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Joel C. Kitchens - R
Lynn Utesch - D
►Websitewww.lynnuteschforassembly.com
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Andre M. Jacque - R
►Websitedocs.legis.wisconsin.gov/2013/legislators/assembly/934
38
Mark Grams - D
►Websitewisconsinvote.org/candidates/mark-grams
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Ron Tusler - R
►Websiterontuslerforassembly.com
Sharon M. Wasileski - D
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Tony Lee - D
►Websitewww.tonyleeforassembly.com/on-the-issues.html
David Steffen - R
►Websitewww.steffen4wisconsin.com/about-1.html
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Sam Kelly - D
►Websitewww.samkellyforassembly.com
Jim Steineke - R
►Websitewww.jimsteineke.com
48
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
William James Switalla - D
►Websitewww.williamswitallaforstateassemblydistrict6.com
Gary Tauchen - R
►Websitewww.garytauchen.com
65
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Zachary Marshall - R
►Websitewisracc.org/work/scott-espeseth
Daniel Graan Riemer - D
►Websiteriemerforassembly.com
32
Matthew Bughman - L
State Representative District 8
JoCasta Zamarripa - D
►Websitewww.votejocasta.com
42
State Representative District 9
Josh Zepnick - D
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/zepnick
50
State Representative District 10
David Bowen - D
►Websitecounty.milwaukee.gov/Bowen
State Representative District 11
State Representative District 12
Frederick P. Kessler - D
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/kessler
78
State Representative District 13
Robert Brian Hutton - R
►Websitewww.rob-hutton.com/Home_Page.html
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Dale P. Kooyenga - R
►Websitedalekooyenga.com
39
Chris Rockwood - D
►Websitechrisrockwood.org
53
State Representative District 15
Joe Sanfelippo - R
►Websitejoesanfelippo.com
54
State Representative District 16
Leon D. Young - D
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/young
51
State Representative District 17
David Crowley - D
►Websitewww.votecrowley.com
State Representative District 18
Evan Goyke - D
►Websitegoykeforassembly.com
36
State Representative District 19
Jonathan Brostoff - D
State Representative District 20
Christine M. Sinicki - D
►Websitedocs.legis.wisconsin.gov/2013/legislators/assembly/974
58
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Jessie Rodriguez - R
►Websitejessieforassembly.com
John F. Redmond - D
►Websitewww.redmondforassembly.com
State Representative District 22
Janel Brandtjen - R
State Representative District 23
State Representative District 24
Dan Knodl - R
►Websitedanknodl.typepad.com/dan_knodl
60
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Ronald J. Kossik - D
Paul Robert Tittl - R
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/tittl
57
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Rebecca Clarke - D
Terry Katsma - R
►Websitewww.terrykatsma.com
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Nanette Bulebosh - D
►Websitenanetteforassembly.org
Tyler Vorpagel - R
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Adam Jarchow - R
Jeff Peterson - D
►Websitevotejeffpeterson.com
Vincent Zilka - I
►Websitewisconsinvote.org/candidates/vincent-zilka-0
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Scottie E. Ard - D
Rob Stafsholt - R
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Scott J. Nelson - D
►Websitewww.scottjnelsonforassembly.com
Shannon Zimmerman - R
►Websitewww.shannonzimmerman.com
Aaron S. Taylor - I
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/taylor
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Clinton Anderson - D
►Websiteclintonforassembly.wix.com/electclintonanderson
Amy Loudenbeck - R
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/loudenbeck
49
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Tyler August - R
►Websitewww.tyleraugust.com
35
Christine Welcher - D
►Websitewelcherforassembly.com
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Cody J. Horlacher - R
Brandon White - D
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Matthew N. Michalsen - D
►Websitewww.mattmichalsen.com
Robert M. Swearingen - R
►Websiteswearingenforassembly.com
55
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Mary J. Czaja - R
►Websitevoteformaryczaja.com
55
Renea Frederick - D
State Representative District 36
Jeffrey L. Mursau - R
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/Pages/leg-info.aspx?d=36&h=A
64
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
John Jagler - R
►Websitewww.votejagler.com
49
Jordan Turner - D
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Joel Kleefisch - R
►Websitewww.electjoel.com
47
Scott Martin Michalak - D
►Websitewww.michalakforassembly.com
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Mark L. Born - R
►Websitewww.votemarkborn.com
42
Jim Zahn - D
►Websitewisconsinvote.org/candidates/jim-zahn
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Dmitri Martin - D
►Websitewww.dmitriforassembly.com/index.php
Kevin David Petersen - R
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/petersen
54
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Joan A. Ballweg - R
►Websitewww.joanballweg.com
66
Bradley Pearson - I
►Websitewww.bradpearson.org
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
George Ferriter - D
►Websitewww.ferriter4wisconsin.com
Keith Ripp - R
►Websitewww.keithripp.com/index.php
57
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Allison Hetz - R
►Websitewww.allisonhetz.com/home.html
Don Vruwink - D
►Websitewww.donvruwinkforassembly.com
State Representative District 44
State Representative District 45
Mark Spreitzer - D
►Websitewww.markforassembly.com
32
State Representative District 46
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Jimmy Anderson - D
►Websitejimmyforassembly.org/#meet-jimmy
Adam Dahl - I
►Websitewww.adamforassembly.com
State Representative District 48
Melissa Agard Sargent - D
►Websitemelissasargent.com
49
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Jesse Bennett - D
►Websitewww.bennett4assembly.com
Travis Tranel - R
►Websitewww.travistranel.com
33
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Edward Allen Brooks - R
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/brooks
76
Art Shrader - D
►Websitewww.shraderforwisconsin.com
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Todd Novak - R
►Websitewww.votetoddnovak.com
Jeff Wright - D
►Websitewww.wrightforwisconsin.com
43
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Paul G. Czisny - D
►Websitepaulforassembly.com
Jeremy John Thiesfeldt - R
►Websitewww.fightingforthe52nd.com
52
State Representative District 53
Michael Schraa - R
►Websitemichaelschraa.com
57
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Jordan Hansen - L
Gordon Hintz - D
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/asm54/news
45
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Bob Baker - D
►Websitebakerforwisconsin.com
Mike Rohrkaste - R
►Websitewww.mikefor55thassembly.com
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
David J. Murphy - R
►Websitewww.murphy4assembly.com
64
Mariana Stout - D
State Representative District 57
Amanda Stuck - D
►Websitewww.amanda4assembly.com
State Representative District 58
State Representative District 59
Jesse Kremer - R
►Websitejesseforwisconsin.com
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Robert Brooks - R
David Pelikan - I
►Websitewww.pelikanforassembly.com
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Amee Janus - D
Samantha Kerkman - R
►Websitevotesamanthakerkman.com.lin.arvixe.com
44
State Representative District 62
Thomas Roger Weatherston - R
►Websiteweatherstonforassembly.com
68
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Andy Mitchell - D
Robin J. Vos - R
►Websitewww.vosforassembly.com
50
State Representative District 64
Peter W. Barca - D
State Representative District 65
Tod Oliver Ohnstad - D
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Cory Mason - D
►Websitewww.wisconsinvote.org/candidates/cory-mason
45
George Meyers - L
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Rob Summerfield - R
►Websitewww.robsummerfield4assembly.org
Dennis Hunt - D
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Kathy M. Bernier - R
►Websitebernier4assembly.com
62
Howard White - D
►Websitehowardwhiteforassembly.com
State Representative District 69
Bob Kulp - R
►Websitewww.kulpforassembly.com
52
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Mark Holbrook - D
►Websitewww.holbrookforassembly.com
Nancy Lynn VanderMeer - R
►Websitewww.nancy4wisconsin.com
State Representative District 71
Katrina Shankland - D
►Websitewww.voteshankland.com
31
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
David Gorski - D
Scott S. Krug - R
►Websitekrugforwisconsin.us
43
State Representative District 73
Nick Milroy - D
►Websitewww.nickmilroy.com
44
State Representative District 74
Beth Meyers - D
►Websitewww.meyersforassembly.org
59
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Joe Huftel - D
Romaine Robert Quinn - R
►Websiteromainequinn.com
28
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Jonathon William Rygiewicz - R
►Websitewww.JonFor76.com
37
Chris Lyn Taylor - D
►Websitewww.taylorforassembly.com
50
State Representative District 77
Terese Berceau - D
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Lisa Subeck - D
Chris V. Fisher - I
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Dianne H. Hesselbein - D
►Websitedianne4assembly.com
47
Jordan Zadra - R
►Websitewww.jordanjzadra.com
State Representative District 80
Sondy Pope-Roberts - D
►Websitewww.legis.state.wi.us/assembly/asm79/news
68
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Dave Considine - D
►Websitedaveconsidine.com
66
David J. Moore - R
►Websitewww.mooreforassembly.com
State Representative District 82
Ken Skowronski - R
►Websitewww.ken82wiassembly.com
State Representative District 83
Chuck Wichgers - R
►Websitewww.chuckwichgers.com
State Representative District 84
Mike Kuglitsch - R
►Websitewww.kuglitschforassembly.com
58
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Patrick J. Snyder - R
►Websitewww.snyderforassembly.com
Mandy Wright - D
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/wright
41
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
John Spiros - R
►Websitewww.spirosforassembly.com
57
Nancy Stencil - D
►Websitewww.stencilforassembly.com
61
Michael A. Tauschek - I
►Websitewisconsinvote.org/candidates/michael-.-tauschek
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Jimmy W. "Boy" Edming - R
Elizabeth Roberta Riley - D
►Websiteelizabethrileyforassembly.org
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
John Macco - R
►Websitemaccoforsenate.com
Noah Reif - D
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Heidi Fencl - D
►Websitewww.friendsofheidifencl.com
John Nygren - R
►Websitewww.votejohnnygren.com
54
State Representative District 90
Eric Genrich - D
►Websitegenrichforassembly.com
39
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Bill Ingram - R
Dana John Wachs - D
►Websitewww.wachsforassembly.com
61
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Chris Danou - D
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/Pages/leg-info.aspx?d=92&h=A
51
Treig E. Pronschinske - R
►Websitewww.treigpronschinske.com
State Representative District 93
Warren Petryk - R
►Websitewarrenpetryk4assembly.com
63
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Julian Bradley - R
►Websitejulianbradley.org
37
Steve Doyle - D
►Websitewww.doyleforassembly.com
60
State Representative District 95
Jill E. Billings - D
►Websitewww.billingsforassembly.com
56
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Alicia Leinberger - D
►Websitewww.aliciaforassembly.org
Lee A. Nerison - R
►Websitedocs.legis.wisconsin.gov/2013/legislators/assembly/960
66
State Representative District 97
Scott Allen - R
►Websiteallenforwisconsin.com
State Representative District 98
Adam Neylon - R
►Websitelegis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/neylon
State Representative District 99
Cindi Duchow - R
►Websitewww.cindiduchow.org
County Elections
We Need Your Help